full-blooded

/fˈʊlblˈʌdᵻd/ adj B1

having parents of the same breed or race

adj having parents of the same breed or race B1

He is a full-blooded German Shepherd.

(形容词) 纯种的

他是一只纯种的德国牧羊犬。

(adjetivo) de pura raza; de pura sangre; de casta pura [que tiene padres de la misma raza o casta]

Es un pastor alemán de pura raza.

(adjectif) de race pure; pur sang; de pure race [Dont les deux parents appartiennent à la même race ou à la même race pure.]

C'est un berger allemand de race pure.

(Adjektiv) reinrassig; vollblütig [von reinrassigen Eltern derselben Art oder Rasse abstammend]

Er ist ein **full-blooded** Deutscher Schäferhund.

(形容詞) 両親が同じ品種や血統の

彼は純血のジャーマン・シェパードである。

(adjetivo) puro-sangue; puro; de raça [que tem pais da mesma raça ou linhagem]

Ele é um pastor-alemão de raça pura.

adj Of purebred ancestry.

She owns a full-blooded Arabian horse with an impressive pedigree.

(形容词) 纯种;纯血统 【纯种的】

她拥有一匹纯种阿拉伯马,血统非常出色。

(adjetivo) de pura raza; purasangre; de raza pura [De ascendencia pura o de pura raza.]

Ella es dueña de un caballo árabe de pura sangre con un pedigrí impresionante.

(adjectif) pur sang; de race pure [De race pure ; de lignée non croisée.]

Elle possède un cheval arabe **full-blooded** au pedigree impressionnant.

(Adjektiv) reinrassig; vollblütig [Von reinrassiger Abstammung; ohne Vermischung mit anderen Rassen.]

Sie besitzt ein **full-blooded** arabisches Pferd mit einem beeindruckenden Stammbaum.

(形容詞) 純血の血統の、純粋種の。

彼女は素晴らしい血統書を持つ、純血のアラビア馬を飼っている。

(adjetivo) puro-sangue; de raça pura [De ascendência pura; de raça pura.]

Ela possui um cavalo árabe puro, com uma linhagem impressionante.

adj Hearty or lusty.

The team gave a full-blooded effort in the championship game.

(形容词) 精力充沛;充满活力;精神饱满 【精力充沛的】

球队在冠军赛中付出了全力以赴的努力。

(adjetivo) vigoroso; enérgico; robusto; fornido [Enérgico, vigoroso o robusto.]

El equipo hizo un esfuerzo enérgico en el partido de campeonato.

(adjectif) vigoureux; robuste; énergique; fougueux; ardent [Vigoureux et enthousiaste ; robuste, plein d'allant.]

L'équipe a fourni un effort **full-blooded** lors du match de championnat.

(Adjektiv) voller Einsatz; leidenschaftlich; energiegeladen [Kräftig, energisch oder leidenschaftlich; mit voller Hingabe.]

Das Team gab im Meisterschaftsspiel eine **full-blooded** Leistung.

(形容詞) 熱心な、力強い、活発な。

チームはそのチャンピオンシップの試合で、熱意のこもった全力で取り組んだ。

(adjetivo) vigoroso; robusto; pujante; enérgico [Vigoroso ou robusto.]

O time fez um esforço vigoroso no jogo do campeonato.

adj Having a florid or ruddy complexion.

The cold winter air gave his cheeks a full-blooded, rosy glow.

(形容词) 面色红润;红光满面 【面色红润的】

寒冷的冬日空气让他的脸颊呈现出红润的光泽。

(adjetivo) rubicundo; de tez colorada; coloradote; congestionado; encendido de rostro [Que tiene una tez rubicunda o colorada.]

El aire frío del invierno le dio a sus mejillas un rubor rosado y encendido.

(adjectif) rougeaud; rubicond; congestionné [Au teint rougeaud ou coloré ; couperosé.]

L'air glacial de l'hiver a donné à ses joues un teint **full-blooded** et rosé.

(Adjektiv) rotwangig; blühend [Mit einer kräftigen, rötlichen Gesichtsfarbe; blühend.]

Die kalte Winterluft verlieh seinen Wangen ein **full-blooded**, rosiges Aussehen.

(形容詞) 血色が良い、赤ら顔の。

冷たい冬の空気が彼の頬に血色の良い、ローズ色の輝きを与えた。

(adjetivo) ruborizado; corado; avermelhado [Que tem uma compleição ruborizada ou avermelhada.]

O ar frio do inverno deu às suas bochechas um rubor rosado e saudável.

Common collocations

of prep be verb in prep for prep to prep with prep into prep

Get offline access, pronunciation, spaced repetition, and learning games:

Download Syntaxiom →
📱 Offline access 🔊 Pronunciation 🧠 Spaced repetition 📖 Native language bridges