goose-step
/ɡˈusstˈɛp/ noun B2a marching step in which the legs are swung high and kept straight
noun a marching step in which the legs are swung high and kept straight B2
The soldiers practiced the goose-step, keeping their legs straight as they marched.
(名词) 正步 【一种行军步伐,腿抬得很高且保持笔直】
士兵们练习正步走,行进时保持腿部伸直。
(sustantivo) paso de ganso; paso de la oca [un paso de marcha en el que las piernas se levantan alto y se mantienen rectas]
Los soldados practicaron el paso de ganso, manteniendo las piernas rectas mientras marchaban.
(nom) pas de l'oie [pas militaire où l'on lève haut les jambes en les gardant bien droites.]
Les soldats s'entraînaient au goose-step, gardant les jambes tendues en marchant.
(Substantiv) Stechschritt [ein Marschschritt, bei dem die Beine gestreckt und hoch in die Luft geworfen werden, ohne sie zu beugen.]
Die Soldaten übten den **goose-step** und hielten dabei die Beine steif.
(名詞) 脚をまっすぐに伸ばし高く振り上げて行う行進の歩調
「兵士たちは鷲歩行進を練習し、行進中は脚をまっすぐに伸ばして歩いた。」
(substantivo) passo de ganso; marcha cadenciada [um passo de marcha em que as pernas são erguidas alto e mantidas retas]
Os soldados praticaram a marcha de ganso, mantendo as pernas retas enquanto marchavam.
noun A style of march in which the legs advance in turn without bending the knee, whether as a low quick march or a rigorous high slow march for ceremonial occasions; the various drills associated with these marches. countable
The soldiers performed the goose-step during the military parade.
(名词) 正步 【正步(行军步伐,膝盖不弯,分快速低抬与缓慢高抬两种形式)】
士兵们在阅兵式上表演了正步走。
(sustantivo) paso de ganso; paso de oca; marcha de ganso [Estilo de marcha en el que las piernas avanzan alternadamente sin flexionar la rodilla, ya sea como marcha rápida baja o como marcha ceremonial alta y lenta; los diversos ejercicios asociados con estas marchas.]
Los soldados realizaron el **paso de ganso** durante el desfile militar.
(nom) pas de l'oie [Pas de parade militaire où les jambes, tendues, sont avancées tour à tour sans plier le genou.]
Les soldats exécutaient le pas de l'oie pendant la parade militaire.
(Substantiv) Stechschritt [Eine Marschart, bei der die Beine abwechselnd gestreckt vorgesetzt werden, entweder als schneller, niedriger Marsch oder als strammer, langsamer Paradeschritt; auch die damit verbundenen Übungen.]
Die Soldaten führten den **goose-step** während der Militärparade vor.
(名詞) 膝を曲げずに脚を交互に高く上げながら進む行進方法、またそれに伴う各種の訓練
兵士たちは軍事パレードでグースステップ行進を披露した。
(substantivo) passo de ganso; marcha cadenciada; marcha rígida [Estilo de marcha em que as pernas avançam alternadamente sem dobrar os joelhos, seja como uma marcha rápida e baixa, seja como uma marcha lenta, alta e rigorosa para ocasiões cerimoniais; os diversos exercícios de instrução associados a essas marchas.]
Os soldados executaram o passo de ganso durante a parada militar.
verb To march with a goose-step.
The guards will goose-step in formation during the ceremony.
(动词) 走正步
卫兵们将在仪式上列队正步前进。
(verbo) paso de ganso; marchar a paso de ganso [Marchar a paso de ganso.]
Los guardias **marcharán a paso de ganso** en formación durante la ceremonia.
(verbe) marcher au pas de l'oie [Marcher en exécutant le pas de l'oie.]
Les gardes défileront au pas de l'oie pendant la cérémonie.
(Verb) im Stechschritt marschieren [Im **goose-step** marschieren.]
Die Wachen werden während der Zeremonie im **goose-step** marschieren.
(動詞) グースステップで行进する。膝を高く上げ、つま先を地面から離さずに直立不動のまま脚を前方に振り出す行進を行う。
式典で衛兵たちが formations で goose-step しながら行進した。
(verbo) marchar em passo de ganso; passo de ganso [Marchar em passo de ganso.]
Os guardas marcharão em passo de ganso em formação durante a cerimônia.
noun A deceptive step that breaks the normal flow of running and allows a player to accelerate and/or change direction quickly while simultaneously confusing the defender. countable
The basketball player used a quick goose-step to evade his defender.
(名词) 迷惑步 【迷惑步(突破常规跑动节奏的假动作,用于快速变向或加速)】
篮球运动员用一个快速的正步动作摆脱了防守队员。
(sustantivo) finta; amague; cambio de ritmo [Paso engañoso que interrumpe el flujo normal de la carrera y permite a un jugador acelerar o cambiar de dirección rápidamente mientras confunde al defensor.]
El jugador de baloncesto usó un rápido **paso de ganso** para evadir a su defensor.
(nom) Pas feint qui rompt le rythme normal de la course et permet au joueur d'accélérer ou de changer brusquement de direction tout en déstabilisant le défenseur.
Le joueur de basket a utilisé un pas feint rapide pour échapper à son défenseur.
(Substantiv) Täuschungsschritt; Ausfallschritt [Ein täuschender Schritt im Sport, der den normalen Laufrhythmus unterbricht und es ermöglicht, schnell zu beschleunigen oder die Richtung zu ändern, während der Gegner irritiert wird.]
Der Basketballspieler nutzte einen schnellen **goose-step**, um seinen Verteidiger zu umgehen.
(名詞) 通常の走り方の流れを断ち切り、守備者を惑わせながら選手に加速や方向転換を可能にする欺しのステップ。
その basketball player は goose-step を使って一瞬で defender をかわし、ゴールに向かって加速した。
(substantivo) finta; corte; drible; passo cruzado [Passo enganador que quebra o fluxo normal da corrida e permite ao jogador acelerar e/ou mudar de direção rapidamente, confundindo simultaneamente o defensor.]
O jogador de basquete usou um rápido passo de ganso para escapar do seu defensor.
Get offline access, pronunciation, spaced repetition, and learning games:
Download Syntaxiom →