soda pop

/sˈoʊdə pˈɑp/ noun A1

a fizzy drink

noun a fizzy drink A1

I like to drink soda pop on a hot day.

(名词) 汽水

我喜欢在热天喝汽水。

(sustantivo) refresco; gaseosa; bebida gaseosa; soda [una bebida gaseosa]

Me gusta tomar refresco en un día caluroso.

(nom) soda; boisson gazeuse; boisson pétillante [boisson gazeuse sucrée.]

J'aime boire un soda pop quand il fait chaud.

(Substantiv) Limonade; Brause; Erfrischungsgetränk [ein kohlensäurehaltiges Erfrischungsgetränk, meist süß und in Flaschen oder Dosen abgefüllt.]

An einem heißen Tag trinke ich am liebsten ein kaltes **soda pop**.

(名詞) 炭酸が入った甘い清涼飲料

暑い日はソーダ水を飲むのが好きだ。

(substantivo) refrigerante [um refrigerante]

Eu gosto de beber refrigerante em um dia quente.

Synonyms: pop soda soft drink

noun Any of several sweetened, carbonated beverages. countable

On a hot day, nothing quenches my thirst better than an ice-cold soda pop.

(名词) 碳酸饮料;汽水

在炎热的日子里,没有什么比一杯冰镇的汽水更能解渴。

(sustantivo) refresco; gaseosa; soda; bebida carbonatada; bebida gaseosa [Cualquiera de varias bebidas endulzadas y carbonatadas.]

En un día caluroso, nada calma mi sed mejor que un refresco bien frío.

(nom) soda; boisson gazeuse; boisson sucrée gazeuse; soft [Boisson sucrée et gazeuse, de type cola, limonade ou autre.]

Par une chaude journée, rien n'étanche mieux ma soif qu'un soda pop bien glacé.

(Substantiv) Limonade; Erfrischungsgetränk; Limo [**Soda pop** *Substantiv, maskulin oder Neutrum* – Süßes, kohlensäurehaltiges Erfrischungsgetränk.]

An einem heißen Tag stillt nichts meinen Durst besser als ein eiskalter **soda pop**.

(名詞) 砂糖などで甘く味付けされ、炭酸を含む飲み物。ソーダ、ソフトドリンク。

暑い日には、冷えたソーダポップ以上の飲み物はない。

(substantivo) refrigerante; refri; gasosa [Qualquer uma de várias bebidas adoçadas e gaseificadas.]

Em um dia quente, nada sacia melhor minha sede do que um refrigerante gelado.

Get offline access, pronunciation, spaced repetition, and learning games:

Download Syntaxiom →
📱 Offline access 🔊 Pronunciation 🧠 Spaced repetition 📖 Native language bridges