normal school
/nˈɔɹməl skˈul/ noun C1a school where teachers are trained
noun a school where teachers are trained C1
She studied at a normal school to become a teacher.
(名词) 师范学校
她在师范学校学习,成为一名教师。
(sustantivo) escuela normal; escuela de magisterio; escuela normalista [una escuela donde se capacita a los maestros]
Ella estudió en una escuela normal para ser maestra.
(nom) école normale [Un établissement scolaire destiné à la formation des enseignants.]
Elle a étudié dans une école normale (normal school) pour devenir enseignante.
(Substantiv) Lehrerseminar; Pädagogische Hochschule [eine Bildungseinrichtung, an der Lehrkräfte ausgebildet werden]
Sie studierte an einer **normal school**, um Lehrerin zu werden.
(名詞) 教師を養成するための学校
彼女は教師になるため、師範学校で学びました。
(substantivo) escola normal; magistério; escola de formação de professores [escola normal; escola onde se formam professores]
Ela estudou em uma escola normal para se tornar professora.
noun A school for training teachers, especially in mainland Europe and North America. countable
She attended a normal school in Massachusetts to become a certified teacher.
(名词) 师范学校
她在马萨诸塞州的一所师范学校就读,以获得教师资格认证。
(sustantivo) Una escuela para la formación de profesores, especialmente en Europa continental y América del Norte.
Asistió a una escuela normal en Massachusetts para obtener su certificación como maestra.
(nom) école normale [École destinée à la formation des enseignants, notamment répandue en Europe continentale et en Amérique du Nord.]
Elle a fréquenté une école normale au Massachusetts pour obtenir son diplôme d'enseignante.
(Substantiv) Lehrerseminar; Pädagogische Hochschule [**normal school** (Substantiv): Eine Bildungseinrichtung, insbesondere in Europa und Nordamerika, die der Ausbildung von Lehrkräften dient.]
Sie besuchte eine **normal school** in Massachusetts, um sich zur Lehrerin ausbilden zu lassen.
(名詞) 師範学校。教師を養成するために設立された学校。
彼女はマサチューセッツ州の師範学校に通い、認定教師となった。
(substantivo) escola normal [Uma escola para formação de professores, especialmente na Europa continental e na América do Norte.]
Ela frequentou uma escola normal em Massachusetts para se tornar uma professora certificada.
Get offline access, pronunciation, spaced repetition, and learning games:
Download Syntaxiom →